Update:WinterFest/2018: Difference between revisions
>Librarian Bird Improved navigation between each WinterFest pages |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}} | |{{ItemLink|Poseidon's Digger's Trident}} | ||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||200|T|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Grape Jelly Block}} | |||
| | |||
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | |||
*{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} (×4) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Apple}} (×25) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | |||
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cranberry Jelly Block}} | |||
| | |||
|1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | |||
*{{ItemLink|Blueberry Jelly Block}} (×4) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Tomato}} (×25) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | |||
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mr. Narwhal Leash}} | |||
| | |||
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Narwhal Tusk Staff}} | |||
| | |||
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bandaged Mr. Narwhal}} | |||
| | |||
|Possible drop from successfully training a [[Mr. Narwhal]] along with the [[Narwhal Tusk Staff]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nutmeg Block}} | |||
| | |||
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from breaking: | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chocolate Block}} | |||
*{{ItemLink|Chocolate Swirl Block}} | |||
*{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ground Nutmeg}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Nutmeg Block|25}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|z|G|t|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Rugged Winter Beard}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowflake Eyes|1|Rugged Winter Beard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes with Ice Queen Winter Makeup}} | |||
| | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snowflake Eyes|1|Ice Queen Winter Makeup|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Eyes}} | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |Possible drop from a [[Deluxe Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Tree}} | ||
| Line 43: | Line 98: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | |Possible drop from a [[Winterfest Cracker]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rugged Winter Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Rugged Winter Beard}} | ||
| Line 79: | Line 114: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|Comes with the Holiday Pack! for $14.99 USD. | |Comes with the Holiday Pack! for $14.99 USD. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Sign}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 121: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Snowy Rocks|Ice|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks Platform}} | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Snowy Rocks|Snow Crust Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | ||
*{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} (×50) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} (×100) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Winter Wind}} (×20) | |||
with an [[Icy Igloo]] near the [[Chemical Combiner]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |1 can be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]: | ||
*{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} (×50) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} (×100) | |||
*{{ItemLink|Snowflake Block}} (×25) | |||
with an [[Icy Igloo]] near the [[Chemical Combiner]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Snow Husky}} | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||25,000|G|1|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | |{{ItemLink|Pumpkin Pie}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCook|PumpkinPie}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eggnog}} | |{{ItemLink|Eggnog}} | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCook|Eggnog}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}} | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Streetlamp|4}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Husky Sledge}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Husky Sledge}} | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Husky|4|Snowshoes|10|Icy Axe Blade|2|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Leopard Tail}} | ||
Revision as of 08:45, 12 July 2021
| File:WinterFest13.png | File:WinterFest14.png | File:WinterFest15.png | File:WinterFest16.png | |||
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 |
| File:WinterFest17.png | File:WinterFest18.png | File:WinterFest19.png | File:WinterFest20.png | |||
| WinterFest 2017 | WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 |
| File:WinterFest21.png | File:WinterFest22.png | File:WinterFest23.png | File:WinterFest24.png | |||
| WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 | WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 |
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News 20181214.png
December 14th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch - he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long, but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include:
The Nutcracker
The Nutcracker is an NPC that was added on WinterFest 2018. The Nutcracker can be found on the right side of the world GROWCH and only appears during WinterFest. It is only accessible after finishing the parkour located above the world GROWCH. The Nutcracker allows players to purchase items from him for locks, similar to Locke The Salesman.
| Item | Cost |
|---|---|
| Nutcracker Mask | 50 World Locks |
| Nutcracker Coat | 50 World Locks. |
| Nutcracker Saber | 2 Diamond Locks. |
| Snowflake Wings of Winter | 3 Diamond Locks. |
| Super Snowball Launcher | 4 Diamond Locks. |
| SLaminator's Boomerang | 5 Diamond Locks. |