Golden Party-In-A-Box: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When consumed, the player may receive the following: | When consumed, the player may receive the following: | ||
{{TableHeader/Loot Table 3}} | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 |Blocks | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Horn}} | |||
|×2 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Party Table}} | |||
|×3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Decoration}} | |||
|×5 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Digital Pet Block}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Retro Computer}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Couch}} | |||
|×3 | |||
|''Anniversary Party!'' [[special event]] ([[Party-In-A-Box]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Punch Bowl}} | |||
|×3 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 |Clothes | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Jump Pack}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growby}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Partydactyl Wings}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radical Rollers}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super Party Launcher}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Walktopian}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=3 |Consumables | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Screamer}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|''Anniversary Party!'' [[special event]] ([[Party-In-A-Box]]) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skyrocket}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|''Anniversary Party!'' [[special event]] ([[Party-In-A-Box]]) <br>Harvesting any tree during [[Anniversary Week]] | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
{{AnniversaryNav}} | {{AnniversaryNav}} | ||
[[Category:Anniversary Week]] | [[Category:Anniversary Week]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Revision as of 02:16, 2 June 2022
Golden Party-In-A-Box
Sparkling with luxury and gold-plated fun! You can just barely hear amped-up techno music coming from deep inside this box. Maybe you should open it and see if a truly righteous party comes out?
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #996300 #FFD700 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Anniversary Week | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Euphoria |
|---|
| Obtained for helping to contribute at least 500 points to a world's Euphoria status and staying until it happens. |
The Golden Party-In-A-Box is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2019 on January 4, 2019.
Function
When consumed, the player may receive the following:
| Blocks | ||
|---|---|---|
| Air Horn | ×2 | N/A |
| Black Party Table | ×3 | N/A |
| Balloon Decoration | ×5 | N/A |
| Digital Pet Block | ×1 | N/A |
| Retro Computer | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Couch | ×3 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) |
| Party Punch Bowl | ×3 | N/A |
| Clothes | ||
| Confetti Jump Pack | ×1 | N/A |
| Growby | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Bubble Blaster | ×1 | N/A |
| Partydactyl Wings | ×1 | N/A |
| Radical Rollers | ×1 | N/A |
| Raver Hair | ×1 | N/A |
| Super Party Launcher | ×1 | N/A |
| Walktopian | ×1 | N/A |
| Consumables | ||
| Party Screamer | ×1 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) |
| Skyrocket | ×1 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) Harvesting any tree during Anniversary Week |