Golden Party-In-A-Box: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}} | |{{ItemLink|Aluminiwings}} | ||
|x1 | |x1 | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
{{ItemLink|Candle Cake Crown}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Confetti Jump Pack}} | |{{ItemLink|Confetti Jump Pack}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dudes's Jacket}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Mullet}} | |||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Dude's Shades}} | |||
|×1 | |×1 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| Line 63: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | |{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Wagon}} | |||
|×1 | |×1 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
Revision as of 22:45, 25 January 2024
Golden Party-In-A-Box
Sparkling with luxury and gold-plated fun! You can just barely hear amped-up techno music coming from deep inside this box. Maybe you should open it and see if a truly righteous party comes out?
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | Fire |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 20 Hits 15 Hits Restores after 10s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #996300 #FFD700 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| During Anniversary Week | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
| Euphoria |
|---|
| Obtained for helping to contribute at least 500 points to a world's Euphoria status and staying until it happens. |
The Golden Party-In-A-Box is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Anniversary Week 2019 on January 4, 2019.
Function
When consumed, the player may receive the following:
Candle Cake Crown| Blocks | ||
|---|---|---|
| Air Horn | ×2 | N/A |
| Black Party Table | ×3 | N/A |
| Balloon Decoration | ×5 | N/A |
| Digital Pet Block | ×1 | N/A |
| Retro Computer | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Couch | ×3 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) |
| Party Punch Bowl | ×3 | N/A |
| Shiny Mannequin | x1 | N/A |
| Clothes | ||
| Aluminiwings | x1 | N/A |
| ×1 | N/A | |
| Confetti Jump Pack | ×1 | N/A |
| ×1 | N/A | |
| Disco Dude's Mullet | ×1 | N/A |
| Disco Dude's Shades | ×1 | N/A |
| Golden Moyaimorph Mask | x1 | N/A |
| Growby | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Bubble Blaster | ×1 | N/A |
| Party Wagon | ×1 | N/A |
| Partydactyl Wings | ×1 | N/A |
| Radical Rollers | ×1 | N/A |
| Raver Hair | ×1 | N/A |
| Sprinkle Jetpack | x1 | N/A |
| Super Party Launcher | ×1 | N/A |
| Walktopian | ×1 | N/A |
| Consumables | ||
| Party Screamer | ×1 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) |
| Skyrocket | ×1 | Anniversary Party! special event (Party-In-A-Box) Harvesting any tree during Anniversary Week |