Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Music: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Wr4th88
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 114: Line 114:
|[[Pan Flute]]s feature this music by Cory Mollenhour.
|[[Pan Flute]]s feature this music by Cory Mollenhour.
|[[File:panflutemelody.ogg]]
|[[File:panflutemelody.ogg]]
|-
|Pineapple Record Player
|[[Pineapple Record Player]]s feature this music.
|[[File:pineapple record player.ogg]]
|-
|-
|Spooky Tiki
|Spooky Tiki

Revision as of 12:49, 3 June 2021

This page records the music used in Growtopia, mostly composed by Cory Mollenhour.

List of Music

Music Name Description Listen
About Theme

EXIT theme music by Cory Mollenhour.
GHX Speakers feature this music.

File:About theme.ogg
Bagpipes Bagpipes feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Bagpipes.ogg
Battle Theme Game Generators and Flatscreen TVs feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Battle theme loop.ogg
Boombox Boomboxes feature this music. File:Boombox.ogg
Campfire Campfires feature this music. File:Campfire.ogg
Conga Bongos Bongo Drums feature this music. File:Conga bongos.ogg
Cumbia Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Cinco De Mayo Week.
Olmec Heads also feature this music.
File:Cumbia.ogg
Upbeat (Dabstep) Dabstep Low Top Sneakers and Floating Speakers feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Dabstep.ogg
Death Metal Radio Death Metal Radios feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Death metal radio.ogg
Digital Rain Weather Machines - Digital Rain feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Digital rain.ogg
Disco Dancemaster's Crowns feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Disco.ogg
Loop Disco Disco Balls feature this music. File:Loop disco.ogg
Doctor Head Bangin' Steel Wolves feature this music. File:Doctor.ogg
Dubstep Robots Want Dubstep feature this music. File:Loopport dubstep.ogg
Funtime Calliopes feature this music. File:Funtime.ogg
Get Ready Crime Fighting features this music. File:Get ready.ogg
Hula Hula Bobbleheads feature this music. File:Hula.ogg
Jazz Victrolas feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Jazz loop.ogg
Loony Song Jack O' Lanterns feature this music. File:Loonysong.ogg
Love Birds Love Birds feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Love birds.ogg
Mex Trumpet (Mexican Trumpet) Trumpets feature this music. File:Mex trumpet.ogg
Music Box Music Boxes feature this music. File:Music box.ogg
Naughty Princess Note Blocks feature this music. File:Naughty princess.ogg
Below is the first version of the Naughty Princess track. File:Naughty princess old.ogg
Old Timey Olde Timey Radios feature this music. File:Old timey.ogg
Paddy's Day Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu during St. Patrick's Week, or in a world with an active Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day. File:Paddys day loop.ogg
Panflutemelody Pan Flutes feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Panflutemelody.ogg
Pineapple Record Player Pineapple Record Players feature this music. File:Pineapple record player.ogg
Spooky Tiki Pinedeliers feature this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Spooky tiki.ogg
Startopia Galactic Nexus Theme Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are on a star voyage in the Galactic Nexus. File:Startopia galactic nexus theme.ogg
Startopia Theme Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are on a star voyage in all areas but the Galactic Nexus. File:Startopia theme.ogg
Suspended This music is played during the last minute before the server restarts, usually for an update. File:Suspended.ogg
Theme The title screen features this music by Cory Mollenhour. File:Theme.ogg
Theme3 Players can hear this music while they are at the world selection menu during Harvest Festival.
Musical Gongs also feature this music by Cory Mollenhour.
File:Theme3.ogg
Theme4 Players could hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu when the Firefighter Pack was released. File:Theme4.ogg
Tsirhc ("Christ" spelled backwards) Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu during WinterFest. File:Tsirhc.ogg
Unspeakable Military Radios feature this music. File:Unspeakable.ogg
Western Televisions feature this music. File:Western.ogg
Wind Chimes Harmonic Chimes feature this music. File:Windchimes.ogg
Ykoops ("Spooky" spelled backwards) Players can hear this music by Cory Mollenhour while they are at the world selection menu during Halloween. File:Ykoops.ogg
You Row Party Boomboxes and Party Blasters feature this music. File:You row.ogg