Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions

Template page
>Awesome187
No edit summary
>LightSwitch
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
| rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span>
| rowspan=4 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Chi</span>
|'''Earth'''
|'''Earth'''
|{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth chi
|{{AchievementSprite|101}} Earth Chi
|-
|-
|'''Fire'''
|'''Fire'''
|{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire chi
|{{AchievementSprite|102}} Fire Chi
|-
|-
|'''Wind'''
|'''Wind'''
|{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind chi
|{{AchievementSprite|103}} Wind Chi
|-
|-
|'''Water'''
|'''Water'''
|{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water chi
|{{AchievementSprite|104}} Water Chi
|-
|-
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span>
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Day</span>
|'''Monday'''
|'''Monday'''
|On Monday
|Monday
|-
|-
|'''Tuesday'''
|'''Tuesday'''
|On Tuesday
|Tuesday
|-
|'''Wednesday'''
|Wednesday
|-
|-
|'''Thursday'''
|'''Thursday'''
|On Thursday
|Thursday
|-
|'''Wednesday'''
|On Wednesday
|-
|-
|'''Friday'''
|'''Friday'''
|On Friday
|Friday
|-
|-
|'''Saturday'''
|'''Saturday'''
|On Saturday
|Saturday
|-
|-
|'''Sunday'''
|'''Sunday'''
|On Sunday
|Sunday
|-
|-
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span>
Line 55: Line 55:
|'''Valentine'''
|'''Valentine'''
|During [[Valentine's Week]]
|During [[Valentine's Week]]
|-
| rowspan=3 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span>
|'''Boat'''
|{{ItemLink|Long Boat}}
|-
|'''Treasure'''
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Treasure}}
|-
|'''Castle'''
|{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}}, {{ItemLink|Banquet Table}} or {{ItemLink|Royal Gilt Bathtub}}
|}
|}
==='''Example:'''===
==='''Example:'''===
{{RecipeBreak|Earth}}
{{RecipeBreak|Earth}}
<br>
<br>
{{RecipeBreak|Friday}}
{{RecipeBreak|Friday}}

Revision as of 07:40, 9 April 2020

Description:

Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.

Usage:

{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
Possible Values
Parameter Value Meaning
Chi Earth Earth Chi
Fire Fire Chi
Wind Wind Chi
Water Water Chi
Day Monday Monday
Tuesday Tuesday
Wednesday Wednesday
Thursday Thursday
Friday Friday
Saturday Saturday
Sunday Sunday
Event Any During Thanksgiving Week
Any2 During Lunar New Year
Valentine During Valentine's Week
Item Boat Long Boat
Treasure Hidden Treasure
Castle Banquet Dining Chair, Banquet Table or Royal Gilt Bathtub

Example:

Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block with the Earth Chi


Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block on a Friday