Template:RecipeBreak/doc: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird Another update. |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|Sunday | |Sunday | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=2 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Event</span> | ||
|'''Any''' | |'''Any''' | ||
|During [[Thanksgiving Week]] | |During [[Thanksgiving Week]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|During [[Lunar New Year]] | |During [[Lunar New Year]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=7 | <span style='background:#FF9999'>Item</span> | |||
| rowspan= | |||
|'''Farmable''' | |'''Farmable''' | ||
|Any farmable block | |Any farmable block | ||
| Line 75: | Line 72: | ||
|'''Black Block''' | |'''Black Block''' | ||
|{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Black Block}} | ||
|- | |||
|'''Ice''' | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice}} or {{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 01:31, 17 August 2020
Description:
Displays a infobox showing the recipe for an item which drops from breaking an item with specified chi, from breaking any item on specified day of the week or by breaking any item on Thanksgiving Week.
Usage:
{{RecipeBreak|Value}}
- Possible Values
| Parameter | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Chi | Earth | Earth Chi |
| Fire | Fire Chi | |
| Wind | Wind Chi | |
| Water | Water Chi | |
| Day | Monday | Monday |
| Tuesday | Tuesday | |
| Wednesday | Wednesday | |
| Thursday | Thursday | |
| Friday | Friday | |
| Saturday | Saturday | |
| Sunday | Sunday | |
| Event | Any | During Thanksgiving Week |
| Any2 | During Lunar New Year | |
| Item | Farmable | Any farmable block |
| Boat | Long Boat | |
| Treasure | Hidden Treasure | |
| Castle | Banquet Dining Chair, Banquet Table or Royal Gilt Bathtub | |
| Hoard | Golden Treasure Hoard | |
| Black Block | Black Block | |
| Ice | Ice or Ice Cube |
Example:
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block with the Earth Chi |
| Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • Any block on a Friday |