Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}}
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol|Adventure Item - Golden Idol Seed]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Turret}}
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Heartcastle Stone Background|Heartcastle Stone Background Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}}
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], 20 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}}
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartsword]], 20 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartsword]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}}
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], a [[Heartsword]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}}
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol|Adventure Item - Golden Idol Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}}
Line 30: Line 36:
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone Background}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Turret}}
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Heartcastle Stone Background|Heartcastle Stone Background Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartking's Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartking's Crown}}
Line 51: Line 54:
|{{ItemLink|Heartsword}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartsword}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}}
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], a [[Heartsword]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]

Revision as of 22:34, 8 February 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:Grow valentines18 banner v1.1 256px.png

February 8th: Valentine's Week!

Hello Growtopians!

Our Chinese New Year festivities have ended and Valentine's Week has begun! It's that precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian!

XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone!

-The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
Heartcastle Gate By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a Heartcastle Stone Seed with a Adventure Item - Golden Idol Seed.
Heartcastle Turret By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a Heartcastle Stone Seed with a Heartcastle Stone Background Seed.
Golden Heartstaff Drops from mixing a Heartstaff, 200 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Heartsword Drops from mixing a Heartsword, 200 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
Stained Glass Heartwings Drops from mixing a Heartstaff, a Heartsword and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
Heartcastle Column By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartcastle Stone By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartcastle Stone Background By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartking's Crown By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartking's Robes By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartqueen's Crown By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartqueen's Robes By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartstaff By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.
Heartsword By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing a Valentine's Goodies.