Valentine's Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}} | |||
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Adventure Item - Golden Idol|Adventure Item - Golden Idol Seed]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Turret}} | |||
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Heartcastle Stone Background|Heartcastle Stone Background Seed]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | ||
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], | |Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | ||
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartsword]], | |Drops from mixing a [[Heartsword]], 200 [[Candy Heart]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |||
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], a [[Heartsword]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}} | ||
| Line 30: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone Background}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartking's Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartking's Crown}} | ||
| Line 51: | Line 54: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartsword}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartsword}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing a [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | [[Category:Valentine's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 22:34, 8 February 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow valentines18 banner v1.1 256px.png
February 8th: Valentine's Week! Hello Growtopians! Our Chinese New Year festivities have ended and Valentine's Week has begun! It's that precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: