Valentine's Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ProfitPink No edit summary |
>BlueDwarf No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!Items | !Items | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Column}} | |||
|By harvesting its tree, which can be made by splicing a [[Heartcastle Stone|Heartcastle Stone Seed]] with a [[Rune Carved Stone Pillar|Rune Carved Stone Pillar Seed]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Gate}} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 30: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | ||
|Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], a [[Heartsword]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Drops from mixing a [[Heartstaff]], a [[Heartsword]] and a [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}} | |{{ItemLink|Heartcastle Stone}} | ||
Revision as of 22:03, 12 February 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow valentines18 banner v1.1 256px.png
February 8th: Valentine's Week! Hello Growtopians! Our Chinese New Year festivities have ended and Valentine's Week has begun! It's that precious time when true love blooms, secret admirers reveal their feelings, and blocks - not hearts - are broken! To celebrate, we've added lots of romantic new items, plus the chance to spread the love with Valentine's cards! Together, we can bring joy to the hearts of every Growtopian! XOXO. Happy gaming, everyone! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: