Heartstaff: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartstaff|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartstaff|1|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Heartstaff|1|Heartsword|1|Golden Heart Crystal|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 01:33, 3 September 2021
Heartstaff
Taken from the personal armory of the King and Queen of Heart, this staff is capable of batting away all but the saddest thoughts and mending even the most melancholy of hearts!
PropertiesData| Type | Hand - Clothes |
|---|---|
| Chi | None |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | Full Collision |
| Hardness | 0 Hits 0 Hits Restores after 0s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #8AC5DB #CF3F44 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
| Valentine Loot |
|---|
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
|
The Heartstaff is an unsplicable hand item which was added on Valentine's Week 2019.
Function
| File:CheckboxEnabled.png For love! |
| File:Checkbox0.png Love lost! |
When equipped, it grants the Punch Damage: Heart mod which allows the player to break blocks faster.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| Golden Heartstaff | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Heartstaff (×1) • Candy Heart (×200) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Stained Glass Heartwings | 1 can be dropped from combining: • Heartstaff (×1) • Heartsword (×1) • Golden Heart Crystal (×1) in any Chemical Combiner. |
Gallery
-
A player with the Heartstaff equipped