Spring Clash/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:


==Spring Awards==
==Spring Awards==
Below is a list of items which can be obtained from the '''Spring Awards'''.
Below is a list of items which can be obtained from the Spring Awards.


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 142: Line 142:
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Price
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Flinger Frog Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Spring Flinger Frog Mask}}
|180 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 180 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Up, Up, and Away Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Up, Up, and Away Block}}
|2700 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 2700 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Frog Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Frog Mask}}
|4500 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 4500 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Paintball Power Popper}}
|{{ItemLink|Paintball Power Popper}}
|6750 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 6750 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flaming Boxing Gloves}}
|Purchasable for 7000 [[Spring Token]]s.
|}
|}
|-|Branch 2={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-|Branch 2={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
!Items
!Price
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spring Frog Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Spring Frog Suit}}
|180 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 180 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slippery Flag Pole}}
|{{ItemLink|Slippery Flag Pole}}
|2700 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 2700 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Frog Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Spring Frog Suit}}
|4500 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 4500 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Forged Iron Skin}}
|{{ItemLink|Forged Iron Skin}}
|6750 [[Spring Token]]s.
|Purchasable for 6750 [[Spring Token]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ionic Pulse Cannon Tank}}
|Purchasable for 7000 [[Spring Token]]s.
|}
|}
[[Category:Spring Clash]]
[[Category:Spring Clash]]
[[Category:Spring Clash (update)]]
[[Category:Spring Clash (update)]]

Revision as of 08:36, 5 March 2019

The first Spring Clash was introduced on 1 March 2019.

Spring Awards

Below is a list of items which can be obtained from the Spring Awards.

Item Recipe
Manor House Sandstone
Manor House Sandstone Background
Manor House Door
Manor House Sandstone Steps
Manor House Red Striped Wallpaper
Gilt Inlaid Ceiling
Baroque Iron Fence
Candle Wall Sconce
Luxurious Wall Clock
Topiary Hedge
Statue Pillar
Sandstone Fireplace
Garden Trellis Tunnel
Hibiscus
Lavender
Garden Planter
Armillary Sundial
Baroque Fountain
Greenhouse
Garden Bird House
Garden Bench
Garden Shears
Country Tweed Waistcoat & Tie
Country Tweed Open Jacket
Country Tweed Trousers
Country Tweed Flat Cap
Country Tweed Jacket & Yellow Tie
Country Riding Breeches
Country Riding Hat
Guild Show Horse
Guild Noble's Carriage
Eagle Spirit
War Hammers of Darkness
Condor Wings
Airplane Wings
Sturdy Crackfire Fighter
Cardboard Sky Starter
Aviator Scarf
Aviator Jacket
Aviator Glasses
Aviator Fighter Pilot Hat
Air Force Flight Suit

Spring Clash Rewards Store

Below is a list of items which can be purchased through the Spring Clash Rewards Store.

<tabber>Branch 1={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Items !Recipe |- | Spring Flinger Frog Mask |Purchasable for 180 Spring Tokens. |- | Up, Up, and Away Block |Purchasable for 2700 Spring Tokens. |- |Ultra Spring Frog Mask |Purchasable for 4500 Spring Tokens. |- | Paintball Power Popper |Purchasable for 6750 Spring Tokens. |- | Flaming Boxing Gloves |Purchasable for 7000 Spring Tokens. |} |-|Branch 2={| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" |- !Items !Recipe |- |Spring Frog Suit |Purchasable for 180 Spring Tokens. |- | Slippery Flag Pole |Purchasable for 2700 Spring Tokens. |- |Ultra Spring Frog Suit |Purchasable for 4500 Spring Tokens. |- | Forged Iron Skin |Purchasable for 6750 Spring Tokens. |- | Ionic Pulse Cannon Tank |Purchasable for 7000 Spring Tokens. |}