St. Patrick's Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
Line 33: Line 36:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|
|
|-
|-

Revision as of 01:37, 16 March 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:3-15-19newbanner.png

March 15th St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck!

For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!

- The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
Faerie Lanterns A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world.
Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint
Celtic Cross
Minilith Stone
Heather Bush
Lucky Chair
Moss-Covered Stone
Money Tree
Kelpie
Bagpipes
Fairy
Lucky Broach
Money Gun