St. Patrick's Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}} | |{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}} | ||
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}} | |||
|A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | |A prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 40: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | ||
|Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]. | |Donate rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | |{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | ||
Revision as of 14:19, 16 March 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:3-15-19newbanner.png
March 15th St. Patrick's Week! Dear Growtopians, Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Faerie Lanterns | A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world. |
| Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint | A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world. |
| Kelpie | A prize upon completing a BLARNEY world. |
| Celtic Cross | |
| Minilith Stone | |
| Heather Bush | |
| Lucky Chair | |
| Moss-Covered Stone | |
| Money Tree | Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. |
| Bagpipes | Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold . |
| Fairy | |
| Lucky Broach | |
| Money Gun |