St. Patrick's Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
Adding categories
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!
For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!


- The Growtopia Team|3-15-19newbanner.png}}New items include:
- The Growtopia Team|3-15-19newbanner.png}}
'''St. Patrick's Week 2019''' began on March 15, 2019, and ended on March 22, 2019.


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]]===
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|{{ItemLink|Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|{{ItemLink|Moss-Covered Stone}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained from completing [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY 1 or 4]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}}
|{{ItemLink|Heather Bush}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|3}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|3}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moss-Covered Stone}}
|{{ItemLink|Kelpie}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|blarney=1 or 4}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]] and {{Sprite|Giant Pot O' Gold}} [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}} <br>{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
5 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 20,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeGiant|2|5}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
5 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 20,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|5 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 20,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeGiant|2|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
| colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeGiant|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
{{TableFooter}}
|-
 
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
[[Category:Events]]
|5 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 20,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|}
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 12:29, 12 March 2022


File:Paddy13.png File:Paddy14.png File:Paddy15.png File:Paddy16.png File:Paddy17.png
St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
File:Paddy18.png File:Paddy19.png File:Paddy20.png File:Paddy21.png File:Paddy22.png
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
File:Paddy23.png File:Paddy24.png File:Paddy25.png
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:3-15-19newbanner.png

March 15th St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck!

For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! Also, important note: We've changed how the Daily Challenge works for Blarney Worlds: Repeating the same world over and over won't give you more points past the first run - now you'll have to complete at least SIX unique Blarney worlds before you can get points from one you've already finished!

- The Growtopia Team

St. Patrick's Week 2019 began on March 15, 2019, and ended on March 22, 2019.

Items

Item
Recipe
Faerie Lanterns 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint
Moss-Covered Stone
Heather Bush 3 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Kelpie 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Fairy 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Item
Recipe
Minilith Stone
Lucky Chair
1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
5 has a chance to be obtained for every 20,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.
Celtic Cross 5 has a chance to be obtained for every 20,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.
Money Tree
Bagpipes 1 has a chance to be obtained for every 40,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.
Lucky Broach
Money Gun