Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird No edit summary |
>Nenkai No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} ×5 | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} ×5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} ×5 | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} ×5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops also obtainable from [[Summer Surprise]]s | !Drops also obtainable from [[Summer Surprise]]s | ||
| Line 111: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} ×5 | |{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} ×5 | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} x5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Beach Umbrella}} x3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops exclusive to the machine | !Drops exclusive to the machine | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Drops obtained through other miscellaneous ways | !Drops obtained through other miscellaneous ways | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5 | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} x5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2 | |{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2 | ||
Revision as of 00:57, 6 April 2019
Building Blocks Machine
Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | Provider - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 15 Hits 12 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFC825 #E07438 |
| Grow Time | 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | N/A |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Eager to add some new building materials to yourconstruction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block which was introduced as part of the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.
Function
When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours.