Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird
Added Summer Checkpoint.
>Jedaki
Added items (will add more, browser got stuck)
Line 43: Line 43:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone Background}} x5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} ×5
Line 77: Line 79:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10
Line 88: Line 98:
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} ×1
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} ×1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Corn}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} ×5
Line 114: Line 124:
!Drops exclusive to the machine
!Drops exclusive to the machine
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} ×10
Line 122: Line 136:
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Background}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Background}} ×10
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} x5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} ×3
Line 130: Line 146:
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Tongue Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Tongue Block}} ×3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} ×?
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} ×10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Red}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Red}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} ×5
Line 147: Line 163:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5
Line 152: Line 170:
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} ×5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|{{ItemLink|Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|{{ItemLink|Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×?
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} ×5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} x3
|}
|}
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 20:32, 6 July 2020

 Building Blocks Machine

Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Type Provider - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 15 Hits
12 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFC825
#E07438
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Building Blocks Machine

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.

Function

When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours for ten days before turning into a Used Building Blocks Machine.

Drops also obtainable from Balloon-O-Matics
Balloon Throwing Stand ×3
Bouncy Balloon ×1
Kiddie Pool ×5
Target ×3
Waterslide ×10
Waterslide Strut ×10
Drops also obtainable from Party-In-A-Boxes
Party Block ×5
Party Bunting ×5
Drops also obtainable from Pinata Whistles
Adobe Block ×3
Churro Block ×3
Nacho Block ×3
Olmec Head x1
Wrestling Ring ×2
Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
Castle Stone ×5
Castle Stone Background x5
Castle Turret ×5
Manor House Sandstone ×10
Manor House Sandstone Background ×10
Nobleman's House ×5
Stables ×5
Drops also obtainable from splicing two seeds
Audio Rack ×1
Audio Gear ×1
Clouds Wallpaper ×10
Clouds Background ×10
Dark Aqua Wallpaper ×10
Dark Blue Wallpaper ×10
Dark Brown Wallpaper ×10
Dark Green Wallpaper ×10
Dark Grey Wallpaper ×10
Dark Orange Wallpaper ×10
Dark Purple Wallpaper ×10
Dark Yellow Wallpaper ×10
Art Wall ×5
Dark Walnut Block ×10
Dark Walnut Wall ×10
Dark Walnut Ladders ×5
Outie Block ×5
Innie Block ×5
Dinosaur Wallpaper ×10
E-Z Cook Oven ×1
Jade Block ×3
Picket Fence ×5
Corn ×5
Sheet Music: Piano Note ×5
Sheet Music: Bass Note ×5
Sheet Music: Drums ×5
Sheet Music: Sax Note ×5
Drops also obtainable from Summer Surprises
Cow Skull ×5
Deck Chair ×5
Flamingo ×5
Beach Umbrella ×3
Drops exclusive to the machine
Black Leather Couch ×5
Chimney ×5
Granite Column ×5
Lava Falls ×5
Creepy Baby Block ×10
Digital Dirt ×10
Grimstone Background ×10
Rickety Ladders x5
Growmoji Smile Block ×3
Growmoji Wow Block ×3
Growmoji Tongue Block ×3
Mahogany Frame ×10
Regal Bannister ×5
Regal Stairs ×10
Shining Block - Red ×5
Shining Block - Yellow ×5
Shining Block - Purple ×5
Summer Checkpoint ×5
Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
Sheet Music: Lyre Note ×5
Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note ×5
Sheet Music: Violin Note ×5
Sheet Music: Flute Note ×5
Filigreed Jade Block ×3
Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×3
Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×?
Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
Jigsaw Wallpaper ×5
Dark Chocolate Block x3