Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
!Drops also obtainable from [[Balloon-O-Matic]]s
!Drops also obtainable from [[Balloon-O-Matic]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Balloon Throwing Stand}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} ×1
|{{ItemLink|Bouncy Balloon}} {{x}}1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Dunking Bucket}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Kiddie Pool}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Target}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Inflatable Ring}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dunking Bucket}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Target}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Waterslide Strut}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
!Drops also obtainable from [[Party-In-A-Box]]es
!Drops also obtainable from [[Party-In-A-Box]]es
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Party Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Party Bunting}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s
!Drops also obtainable from [[Pinata Whistle]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}} {{x}}1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}} x1
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} ×2
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} {{x}}2
|-
|-
!Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
!Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone Background}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Castle Stone Background}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Manor House Sandstone Background}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Nobleman's House}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stables}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Stables}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops also obtainable from [[Guide:Splice|splicing two seeds]]
!Drops also obtainable from [[Guide:Splice|splicing two seeds]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} ×1
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} ×1
|{{ItemLink|Audio Gear}} {{x}}1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} {{x}}1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Background}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Clouds Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skull Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Corn}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Blue Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Brown Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Green Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Purple Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Art Wall}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Block}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Wall}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Walnut Ladders}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Dinosaur Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} {{x}}1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Innie Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|E-Z Cook Oven}} ×1
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jade Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Outie Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corn}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Skull Wallpaper}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Bass Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Drums}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Piano Note}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops also obtainable from [[Summer Surprise]]s
!Drops also obtainable from [[Summer Surprise]]s
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Beach Umbrella}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Cow Skull}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Deck Chair}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Beach Umbrella}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Flamingo}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Drops exclusive to the machine
!Drops exclusive to the machine
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Black Leather Couch}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Chimney}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Gate}} {{x}}1
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Block}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Baby Gate}} x1
|{{ItemLink|Granite Column}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Digital Dirt}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Background}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Grimstone Background}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} x5
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Tongue Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Smile Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Tongue Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mahogany Frame}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Bannister}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} {{x}}10
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Regal Stairs}} ×10
|{{ItemLink|Retro Tape Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Retro Tape Block}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Rickety Ladders}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Red}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Red}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Yellow}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
!Event drops exclusive to the machine
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[St. Patrick's Week]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} ×5 (only obtainable during [[SummerFest]])
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} ×5 (only obtainable during [[St. Patrick's Week]])
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green}} ×5 (only obtainable during [[St. Patrick's Week]])
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Taco Window}} ×5 (only obtainable during [[Cinco De Mayo Week]])
|{{ItemLink|Taco Window}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar}} x6 (only obtainable during [[SummerFest]])
!Drops exclusive to the machine during [[SummerFest]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} x3 (only obtainable during [[SummerFest]])
|{{ItemLink|Summer Checkpoint}} {{x}}5
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar}} {{x}}6
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tropical Bar Stool}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
!Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
!Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} {{x}}2
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×3
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block}} ×2
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Lyre Note}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jigsaw Wallpaper}} ×5
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Chocolate Block}} x3
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Violin Note}} {{x}}5
|}
|}
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Block Party 2]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 10:50, 14 July 2021

 Building Blocks Machine

Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Type Provider - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 15 Hits
12 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFC825
#E07438
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Building Blocks Machine

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.

Function

When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours for ten days before turning into a Used Building Blocks Machine.

Drops also obtainable from Balloon-O-Matics
Balloon Throwing Stand ×3
Bouncy Balloon ×1
Dunking Bucket ×3
Kiddie Pool ×5
Inflatable Ring ×3
Target ×3
Waterslide ×10
Waterslide Strut ×10
Drops also obtainable from Party-In-A-Boxes
Party Block ×5
Party Bunting ×5
Drops also obtainable from Pinata Whistles
Adobe Block ×3
Churro Block ×3
Nacho Block ×3
Olmec Head ×1
Pinata Block ×3
Wrestling Ring ×2
Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
Castle Stone ×5
Castle Stone Background ×5
Castle Turret ×5
Manor House Sandstone ×10
Manor House Sandstone Background ×10
Nobleman's House ×5
Stables ×5
Drops also obtainable from splicing two seeds
Art Wall ×5
Audio Gear ×1
Audio Rack ×1
Clouds Background ×10
Clouds Wallpaper ×10
Corn ×5
Dark Aqua Wallpaper ×10
Dark Blue Wallpaper ×10
Dark Brown Wallpaper ×10
Dark Green Wallpaper ×10
Dark Grey Wallpaper ×10
Dark Orange Wallpaper ×10
Dark Purple Wallpaper ×10
Dark Walnut Block ×10
Dark Walnut Ladders ×5
Dark Walnut Wall ×10
Dark Yellow Wallpaper ×10
Dinosaur Wallpaper ×10
E-Z Cook Oven ×1
Innie Block ×5
Jade Block ×3
Outie Block ×5
Picket Fence ×5
Skull Wallpaper ×10
Sheet Music: Bass Note ×5
Sheet Music: Drums ×5
Sheet Music: Piano Note ×5
Sheet Music: Sax Note ×5
Drops also obtainable from Summer Surprises
Beach Umbrella ×3
Cow Skull ×5
Deck Chair ×5
Flamingo ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine
Black Leather Couch ×5
Chimney ×5
Creepy Baby Block ×10
Creepy Baby Gate ×1
Digital Dirt ×10
Granite Column ×5
Grimstone Background ×10
Growmoji Smile Block ×3
Growmoji Tongue Block ×3
Growmoji Wow Block ×3
Lava Falls ×5
Mahogany Frame ×10
Regal Bannister ×10
Regal Stairs ×10
Retro Tape Block ×5
Rickety Ladders ×5
Shining Block - Purple ×5
Shining Block - Red ×5
Shining Block - Yellow ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during St. Patrick's Week
St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green ×5
St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during Cinco De Mayo Week
Taco Window ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during SummerFest
Summer Checkpoint ×5
Tropical Bar ×6
Tropical Bar Stool ×3
Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
Dark Chocolate Block ×3
Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×3
Filigreed Jade Block ×3
Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
Jigsaw Wallpaper ×5
Sheet Music: Flute Note ×5
Sheet Music: Lyre Note ×5
Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note ×5
Sheet Music: Violin Note ×5