Building Blocks Machine: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 151: Line 151:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} {{x}}3
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Wow Block}} {{x}}3
|-
|{{ItemLink|Happy Block}} {{x}}5
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} {{x}}5
|{{ItemLink|Lava Falls}} {{x}}5

Revision as of 11:15, 29 August 2021

 Building Blocks Machine

Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch! WARNING! DO NOT BREAK! The Building Blocks Machine will NOT return to your backpack if broken!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Type Provider - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 15 Hits
12 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#FFC825
#E07438
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Building Blocks Machine

Growtopia Store
Purchase the Building Blocks Machine for 8,000 in the Growtopia Store.
"Eager to add some new building materials to your construction stockpile? Tired of collecting them from random worlds and weirdos? Well, pop this beauty in your world and it'll start cranking out awesome blocks in no time! Contains the RARE Creepy Baby Block and Digital Dirt amongst a heap of other new blocks! Careful, though - blocks don't just come from nothing, and this machine will eventually run out of power once it makes a bunch!"
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Building Blocks Machine is a non-solid foreground provider block introduced during the Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019.

Function

When harvested (by being punched), a Building Blocks Machine will randomly drop one stack of the following blocks, most of which can be obtained through other ways. One can be harvested every 24 hours for ten days before turning into a Used Building Blocks Machine.

Drops also obtainable from Balloon-O-Matics
Balloon Throwing Stand ×3
Bouncy Balloon ×1
Dunking Bucket ×3
Kiddie Pool ×5
Inflatable Ring ×3
Target ×3
Waterslide ×10
Waterslide Strut ×10
Drops also obtainable from Party-In-A-Boxes
Party Block ×5
Party Bunting ×5
Drops also obtainable from Pinata Whistles
Adobe Block ×3
Churro Block ×3
Nacho Block ×3
Olmec Head ×1
Pinata Block ×3
Wrestling Ring ×2
Drops also obtainable from Seasonal Clash Awards
Castle Stone ×5
Castle Stone Background ×5
Castle Turret ×5
Manor House Sandstone ×10
Manor House Sandstone Background ×10
Nobleman's House ×5
Stables ×5
Drops also obtainable from splicing two seeds
Art Wall ×5
Audio Gear ×1
Audio Rack ×1
Clouds Background ×10
Clouds Wallpaper ×10
Dark Aqua Wallpaper ×10
Dark Blue Wallpaper ×10
Dark Brown Wallpaper ×10
Dark Green Wallpaper ×10
Dark Grey Wallpaper ×10
Dark Orange Wallpaper ×10
Dark Purple Wallpaper ×10
Dark Walnut Block ×10
Dark Walnut Ladders ×5
Dark Walnut Wall ×10
Dark Yellow Wallpaper ×10
Dinosaur Wallpaper ×10
E-Z Cook Oven ×1
Innie Block ×5
Jade Block ×3
Outie Block ×5
Picket Fence ×5
Skull Wallpaper ×10
Sheet Music: Bass Note ×5
Sheet Music: Drums ×5
Sheet Music: Piano Note ×5
Sheet Music: Sax Note ×5
Drops also obtainable from Summer Surprises
Beach Umbrella ×3
Cow Skull ×5
Deck Chair ×5
Flamingo ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine
Black Leather Couch ×5
Chimney ×5
Conveyor Block ×3
Creepy Baby Block ×10
Creepy Baby Gate ×1
Digital Dirt ×10
Granite Column ×5
Grimstone Background ×10
Growmoji Smile Block ×3
Growmoji Tongue Block ×3
Growmoji Wow Block ×3
Happy Block ×5
Lava Falls ×5
Mahogany Frame ×10
Regal Bannister ×10
Regal Stairs ×10
Retro Tape Block ×5
Rickety Ladders ×5
Shining Block - Purple ×5
Shining Block - Red ×5
Shining Block - Yellow ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during St. Patrick's Week
St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper Green ×5
St Patrick's Celebration Wallpaper White ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during Cinco De Mayo Week
Taco Window ×5
Drops exclusive to the machine during SummerFest
Summer Checkpoint ×5
Tropical Bar ×6
Tropical Bar Stool ×3
Drops also obtained through other miscellaneous ways
Dark Chocolate Block ×3
Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×3
Filigreed Jade Block ×3
Googly-Eyed Diamond-Encrusted Draped Filigreed Jade Block ×2
Jigsaw Wallpaper ×5
Sheet Music: Flute Note ×5
Sheet Music: Spanish Guitar Note ×5
Sheet Music: Violin Note ×5

Trivia

  • Building Blocks Machine used to drop Corn and Sheet Music: Lyre Note. But unknowingly, both were removed from it due to unknown reasons. However, a consumable shouldn't actually exist in an exclusive machine that provides blocks for world-building structures.
  • People tend to call Building Blocks Machine as BBM. It is used to represent an abbreviation to categorise what they sell in their shop.