Easter Egg - Growtopia: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Basket Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|Easter Egg - Dark|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|[[Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby]] required:
{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateEasterBilby}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Wreath}}
Line 17: Line 21:
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}}
|{{ItemLink|Home Made Butter Lamb}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Growtopia|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|[[Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby]] required:
{{TableRecipeCook|ChocolateEasterBilby}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Revision as of 05:25, 3 September 2021

 Easter Egg - Growtopia

Fired from the Easter Egg Cannon, this block celebrates the season and Growtopia, all in one go!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Foreground Block - Foreground
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 3s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#4E9D2E
#FACE1E
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A
Paint Preview
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal

id:Easter Egg - Growtopia

Easter Egg Cannon
Automatically given to a player punched by another player wearing an Easter Egg Cannon.
Each use burns up the latter's Fuel Pack.
Consumption
Consume a(n) Golden Egg Carton (x1).
May yield 1 item each.

Easter Egg - Growtopia is an unsplicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2019.

Function

When placed, Easter Egg - Growtopia serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Basket Chair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Dark (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Chocolate Easter Bilby Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby required:

1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:

Ingredients Timing
Easter Egg - Growtopia 0s
Baking Chocolate 10s
Chocolate Sprinkles Block 44s
Marshmallow 50s
Sugar Anytime (optional spice)
Punch at perfect 1m
Egg Wreath 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Wavey (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Ghost (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Home Made Butter Lamb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Easter Egg - Golden (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Wooly (×1)
•    Easter Egg - Growtopia (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.