Cinco De Mayo Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Coati Scarf}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||{{ItemLink|Fiesta Coati Scarf}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Llama}} | |||
|Chance to obtain from breaking a pinata. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Window}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Door}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pueblock Wallpaper}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colored Corn}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saguaro Cactus}} | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
Revision as of 13:28, 3 May 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Grow-CincoDeMayo18-v1.2.png
May 3rd: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to receive unique rewards!
|
New items introduced:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Coati Scarf | |
| Fiesta Coati Scarf | |
| Riding Llama | Chance to obtain from breaking a pinata. |
| Pueblock | |
| Pueblock Window | |
| Pueblock Door | |
| Pueblock Wallpaper | |
| Colored Corn | |
| Saguaro Cactus |