Putrid Gas: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>Nesqwik No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | |{{ItemLink|Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | |{{TableRecipeCook|AlienBloodiedBrainsStrudel}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Stinky Onion}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PetStinkyOnion}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | |{{ItemLink|Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes}} | ||
Latest revision as of 21:20, 31 August 2023
Putrid Gas (Rarity: 57)
Ugh! A Mutant Mixer with the taste of medical mishaps and hospital dumpsters.
PropertiesA tree of this type can bear surprising fruit!
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | Wind |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 2 Hits 2 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #56B654 #5AB458 |
| Grow Time | 2d 3h 55m 3s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 15 |
| During Mutant Kitchen | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||||||
The Putrid Gas is a splicable component which was added as part of the Gross-Out update on May 1, 2019.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
| ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alien Bloodied Brains Strudel | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||
| Pet Stinky Onion | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
| ||||||||||||||
| Putrid Gas Filled Blood Maggot Crepes | 1 can be obtained from cooking on Low heat:
|