SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Gwyneth.txqq
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
start the hunt!
start the hunt!


- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}New items introduced include:
New items introduced include:
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 16: Line 15:
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Da Vinci Wings}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Rare<gallery>
OTS2_4293_CFAP_2018A_QP_EN.pdf
</gallery> drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}}
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Sword}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|OnlyOoi}}
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Wings}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|Extremely rare drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}}
|
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}}
|{{ItemLink|Megalodon}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|Common drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}}
|OnlyOoi
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|Rare drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Leprechaun}}
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|Rare drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Legendary Wings}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|Common drop from using a [[Super Firework]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}}
|{{ItemLink|Krusty Krab}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Sword}}
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Krusty Crab.
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:10, 28 June 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:627NEWSBANNER.png

July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST!

Dear Growtopians,

The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun!

And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Recipe
Da Vinci Wings Rare drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Fedora Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Nightmare Devil Wings Uncommon drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Phoenix Sword Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Dragon of Legend Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
OnlyOoi Common drop from using a Summer Surprise.
Phoenix Wings Extremely rare drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game.
Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework.
Megalodon Common drop from using a Super Firework.
OnlyOoi Rare drop from using a Super Firework.
Pet Leprechaun Rare drop from using a Super Firework.
Legendary Wings Common drop from using a Super Firework.
Krusty Krab Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab.
Wooden Sword Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Krusty Crab.