SummerFest/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Gwyneth.txqq No edit summary |
>BlueDwarf m Reverted edits by Gwyneth.txqq (talk) to last version by Vijuki |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
start the hunt! | start the hunt! | ||
- The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}}New | - The Growtopia Team|627NEWSBANNER.png}} | ||
New items introduced include: | |||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Floppy Straw Sun Hat}} | ||
| | |Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |{{ItemLink|Straw Fedora}} | ||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Orange}} | ||
| | |Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Chinos - Pastel Blue}} | ||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Blue}} | ||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Polo Shirt - Pink}} | ||
|Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | |Common drop from using a [[Summer Surprise]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix | |{{ItemLink|Phoenix Hair}} | ||
| | |Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. Only 500 in-game. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shark Head}} | |||
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Shark Suit}} | ||
|Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. | |Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pet Turtle}} | ||
| | |Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Pet Toucan}} | ||
| | |Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Riding Flamingo}} | ||
| | |Uncommon drop from using a [[Super Firework]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dungeonist Crab Leash}} | ||
| | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Crab Claw & Shield}} | ||
|Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]]. | |Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a [[Dungeonist Crab]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:00, 28 June 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:627NEWSBANNER.png
July 27th: Summer fun has begun, and you know what that means: SUMMERFEST! Dear Growtopians, The heat is on! We've packed this year's Summerfest with tons of cool items, so rally your crew and enjoy a week of fun in the sun! And need we mention there's another limited Phoenix item floating around? Only 500 of these will EVER exist, so hit the beach and start the hunt! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include:
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Floppy Straw Sun Hat | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Straw Fedora | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Chinos - Pastel Orange | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Chinos - Pastel Blue | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Polo Shirt - Blue | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Polo Shirt - Pink | Common drop from using a Summer Surprise. |
| Phoenix Hair | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. Only 500 in-game. |
| Shark Head | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. |
| Shark Suit | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. |
| Pet Turtle | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. |
| Pet Toucan | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. |
| Riding Flamingo | Uncommon drop from using a Super Firework. |
| Dungeonist Crab Leash | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab. |
| Crab Claw & Shield | Has a chance to be obtained from completing the training of a Dungeonist Crab. |