Game Guardians: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Bambam Bot
mNo edit summary
>Awesome187
game guardians now moderators
Line 6: Line 6:
|-
|-
|<span style="color:green;">ByteCode</span>
|<span style="color:green;">ByteCode</span>
|-
|<span style="color:green;">Fournos</span>
|-
|-
|<span style="color:green;">Gatello</span>
|<span style="color:green;">Gatello</span>
|-
|<span style="color:green;">Kailyx</span>
|-
|-
|<span style="color:green;">Necturne</span>
|<span style="color:green;">Necturne</span>

Revision as of 06:17, 10 February 2020

Game Guardians are players chosen from the game to voluntarily assist the Moderators. They assist players in the game, find disputes among the community to report and moderate the forums.

Game Guardians do not have much power in the game, but still has basic commands and direct contact will all of the moderators and developers. The current Game Guardians in the game are as follows.

Names
ByteCode
Gatello
Necturne
Nostos

Trivia

  • On December 9, 2019, Ubisoft opened the first-ever applications for Guardianship which ran for three days - being the second application to be added by the developers. See more