Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Consequeious No edit summary |
>ThatCanadianNoob No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultimate Corruption}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultimate Corruption}} | ||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Shirt}} | |||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Pants}} | |||
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | ||
|- | |- | ||
[[Category:Growganoth]] | [[Category:Growganoth]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 29 October 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News banner102819.png
October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update! Hey Growtopians, Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now! - The Growtopia Team |
New items added include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Dark Ticket | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems. |
| Spooky Bed | N/A |
| Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Spooky Bunting | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Bone Checkpoint | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Claw Of Growganoth | Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge. |
| Creepy Caged Doll | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Cursed Katana | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Eldritch Flame Wall Torch | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Demon Cow Cube | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth or Sacrifice anything with rarity 35 or more |
| Bone Fence | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Scythe of the Underworld | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Horns of Growganoth | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth |
| Totally Harmless Doll Pants | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. | |
| Totally Harmless Doll Shirt | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |
| Totally Harmless Doll Pants | Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth. |