Update:Halloween Week/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>ThatCanadianNoob
No edit summary
Line 60: Line 60:
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Totally Harmless Doll Head}}
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|-
|-
Line 69: Line 69:
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Fairy Pendant}}
|Sacrifice [[Fairy]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Demon Night Stallion}}
|Sacrifice [[Guild Night Stallion]].
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 05:20, 30 October 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner102819.png

October 28th: Halloween Week + Chat System Update!

Hey Growtopians,

Put on your spookiest costume and go trick or treating as it's time for the scariest week of the year... Halloween! Instead of creepy sweets, we've got great new items for you to discover. Visit GROWGANOTH and stay away from the Evil Eye's sight - we need you alive... for now!

- The Growtopia Team

New items added include:

Items Recipe
Dark Ticket Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 5,000 gems.
Spooky Bed N/A
Supernaturally Speedy Black High Heels Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Spooky Bunting Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Bone Checkpoint Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Claw Of Growganoth Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Growganoth's Game Daily Challenge.
Creepy Caged Doll Sacrifice a Gibbet.
Cursed Katana Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Eldritch Flame Wall Torch Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Demon Cow Cube Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth or Sacrifice anything with rarity 35 or more
Bone Fence Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Scythe of the Underworld Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Horns of Growganoth Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth
Totally Harmless Doll Pants Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Totally Harmless Doll Shirt Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Totally Harmless Doll Head Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Bone Platform Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Spooky Bunting Obtainable from Tomb of Growganoth.
Dark Fairy Pendant Sacrifice Fairy.
Demon Night Stallion Sacrifice Guild Night Stallion.