Update:Thanksgiving Week/2019: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>NekoPillow m Mctommycheng moved page Thanksgiving Week/2019 to Thanksgiving/2019 |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dinner Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Dinner Bell}} | ||
|By | |By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Hay Chair}} | ||
|By | |By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Thanksgiving Frame}} | |||
|By consuming a [[Roasted Turkey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:04, 21 November 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Thanksgiving 2018.png
November 21st:Thanksgiving Week! Hello Growtopians, Thanksgiving is upon us and what a better way to celebrate a season of thanks than with a gorgeous roast turkey? Smells divine, tastes even finer! Of course, you'll need to catch one, first - so get ready to hunt them across your worlds! Once your captured turkey has gobbles its last, it'll serve a new purpose: Gracing your dinner table! Prep the oven, becuase its TURKEY TIME! - The Growtopia Team |
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Dinner Bell | By consuming a Roasted Turkey |
| Hay Chair | By consuming a Roasted Turkey |
| Thanksgiving Frame | By consuming a Roasted Turkey |