Update:WinterFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ThatCanadianNoob
No edit summary
>YangGamer
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
Hello Growtopians,
Hello Growtopians,


Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch- he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you.. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends!
Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch- he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends!


The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind!
The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind!
This Winterfest also comes with the all-new Royal Winter Wonders track - collect Roayl Winter Seals from special events (or as rewards from Store purchases) all throughout Winterfest and unlock fantastic prizes, including some VERY cool powers. These special powers will only work while Winterfest is on, so get them fast to get the most use out of them (the items are yours to keep forever, of course)!
Happy Winterfest, everyone!


- The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}}New items introduced include:
- The Growtopia Team|Winterfest_2017.png}}New items introduced include:
Line 15: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tacky Holiday Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Tacky Holiday Hair}}
|Unknown
|Unknown
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cute Riding Polar Bear}}
|Unknown
|Unknown
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}}
|Unknown
|Unknown
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Throne of Winter}}
|0
|Unknown
|-
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}}
|Unknown
|Available with IAP
|-
|-

Revision as of 16:06, 12 December 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

December 12th: Winterfest!

Hello Growtopians,

Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch- he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends!

The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind!

This Winterfest also comes with the all-new Royal Winter Wonders track - collect Roayl Winter Seals from special events (or as rewards from Store purchases) all throughout Winterfest and unlock fantastic prizes, including some VERY cool powers. These special powers will only work while Winterfest is on, so get them fast to get the most use out of them (the items are yours to keep forever, of course)!

Happy Winterfest, everyone!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Tacky Holiday Hair Unknown Unknown
Cute Riding Polar Bear Unknown Unknown
Winter Radiance Aura Unknown Unknown
Ice Throne of Winter 0 Unknown
Elf Hoodie Unknown Available with IAP