Update:WinterFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>YangGamer
No edit summary
>YangGamer
No edit summary
Line 17: Line 17:
!Heart Size
!Heart Size
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Royal Winter Seal}}
|0
|Obtainable by making IAP (In-App-Purchases), rewarded from Store purchases.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Tacky Holiday Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Tacky Holiday Hair}}
|Unknown
|0
|Unknown
|Obtainable by earning 250 Royal Winter Seals
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cute Riding Polar Bear}}
|{{ItemLink|Cute Riding Polar Bear}}
|Unknown
|0
|Unknown
|Obtainable by earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Radiance Aura}}
|Unknown
|0
|Unknown
|Obtainable by earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Throne of Winter}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Throne of Winter}}
|0
|0
|Unknown
|Obtained by using [[Winterfest Cracker]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Elf Hoodie}}
|Unknown
|0
|Available with IAP
|Obtainable by making IAP (In-App-Purchases)
|-
|-

Revision as of 16:18, 12 December 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

December 12th: Winterfest!

Hello Growtopians,

Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch- he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends!

The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind!

This Winterfest also comes with the all-new Royal Winter Wonders track - collect Roayl Winter Seals from special events (or as rewards from Store purchases) all throughout Winterfest and unlock fantastic prizes, including some VERY cool powers. These special powers will only work while Winterfest is on, so get them fast to get the most use out of them (the items are yours to keep forever, of course)!

Happy Winterfest, everyone!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Royal Winter Seal 0 Obtainable by making IAP (In-App-Purchases), rewarded from Store purchases.
Tacky Holiday Hair 0 Obtainable by earning 250 Royal Winter Seals
Cute Riding Polar Bear 0 Obtainable by earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals
Winter Radiance Aura 0 Obtainable by earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals
Ice Throne of Winter 0 Obtained by using Winterfest Cracker
Elf Hoodie 0 Obtainable by making IAP (In-App-Purchases)