Update:WinterFest/2019: Difference between revisions
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
>Awesome187 No edit summary |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
!style="width:10%" |Heart Size | !style="width:10%" |Heart Size | ||
!style="width:60%" |Recipe | !style="width:60%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Royal Winter Seal}} | |||
|0 | |||
|Obtainable either from using Winterfest Cracker, using a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker or from purchasing Gems through in-app purchases. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tacky Holiday Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Tacky Holiday Hair}} | ||
| Line 68: | Line 72: | ||
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games [[Guild Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | |Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games [[Guild Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Dummy Item for VIP Effect}} | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |Placeholder icon for the Royal Winter Powers at the Royal Winter Wonders. Unobtainable item. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Sculptures}} | ||
Revision as of 13:18, 15 December 2019
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Winterfest 2017.png
December 12th: Winterfest! Hello Growtopians, Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch- he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends! The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind! This Winterfest also comes with the all-new Royal Winter Wonders track - collect Roayl Winter Seals from special events (or as rewards from Store purchases) all throughout Winterfest and unlock fantastic prizes, including some VERY cool powers. These special powers will only work while Winterfest is on, so get them fast to get the most use out of them (the items are yours to keep forever, of course)! Happy Winterfest, everyone! - The Growtopia Team |
WinterFest 2019 begun on 12 December 2019.
Royal Winter Wonders
See main article: Royal Winter Seal
During WinterFest 2019, Royal Winter Seals were introduced, collectable items which upon receiving, would give players special rewards through the Royal Winter Wonders (accessible when a player wrenches themselves). Royal Winter Seals are obtainable either from using Winterfest Cracker, using a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker or from purchasing Gems through in-app purchases.
New Items
New items introduced include:
| Item | Heart Size | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Royal Winter Seal | 0 | Obtainable either from using Winterfest Cracker, using a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker or from purchasing Gems through in-app purchases. |
| Tacky Holiday Hair | 0 | Earning 250 Royal Winter Seals. |
| Armored WinterBot - Mail | 0 | Earning 3,000 Royal Winter Seals. |
| Cute Riding Polar Bear | 0 | Earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals. |
| Winter Radiance Aura | 0 | Earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals. |
| Ice Throne of Winter | 0 | Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker. |
| Armored WinterBot - Greaves | 0 | Possible drop from a Winterfest Cracker |
| Hammer Of Winter | 0 | Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker. |
| Armored WinterBot - Back | 0 | Possible drop from a Deluxe Winterfest Cracker |
| Elf Hoodie | 0 | Only obtainable through the purchase of the Holiday Pack. |
| Yeti Leash | 0 | Harvesting a Giving Tree at 95%. |
| Riding Eagle Owl | 0 | Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games Guild Daily Challenge, only if they contributed points to the challenge. |
| Dummy Item for VIP Effect | 0 | Placeholder icon for the Royal Winter Powers at the Royal Winter Wonders. Unobtainable item. |
| Ice Sculptures | ||
| Winterfest Checkpoint | ||
| Decorative Propane | ||
| Armored WinterBot - Fists | ||
| Armored WinterBot - Feet | ||
| Frosty Wings | ||
| Cloak of Fire and Ice |