Update:WinterFest/2019: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ThatCanadianNoob
Added Armored winterbot back
>ThatCanadianNoob
Added Armored winterbot back
Line 45: Line 45:
|0
|0
|Obtainable by using [[Winterfest Cracker]]
|Obtainable by using [[Winterfest Cracker]]
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Mail}}
|{{ItemLink|Armored WinterBot - Mail}}
|0
|0

Revision as of 15:32, 15 December 2019

Growtopia Gazette
File:Winterfest 2017.png

December 12th: Winterfest!

Hello Growtopians,

Winterfest is here, and it's the happiest time of the year! Well, except for the Growch- he's not enjoying it... yet! Bring him holiday cheer, and he might share his favorite gift ideas with you. Make sure to find them before Winterfest ends!

The Growch will live up to his name and get angry again before long. but don't worry - if you help his heart grow, holiday happiness won't be far behind!

This Winterfest also comes with the all-new Royal Winter Wonders track - collect Roayl Winter Seals from special events (or as rewards from Store purchases) all throughout Winterfest and unlock fantastic prizes, including some VERY cool powers. These special powers will only work while Winterfest is on, so get them fast to get the most use out of them (the items are yours to keep forever, of course)!

Happy Winterfest, everyone!

- The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Heart Size Recipe
Tacky Holiday Hair 0 Obtainable by earning 250 Royal Winter Seals
Cute Riding Polar Bear 0 Obtainable by earning 9,000 Royal Winter Seals
Winter Radiance Aura 0 Obtainable by earning 12,000 Royal Winter Seals
Ice Throne of Winter 0 Obtained by using Winterfest Cracker
Elf Hoodie 0 Obtainable by making IAP (In-App-Purchases)
Hammer Of Winter 0 Obtainable by using Deluxe Winterfest Cracker
Armored WinterBot - Greaves 0 Obtainable by using Winterfest Cracker
Armored WinterBot - Mail 0 Obtainable by earning 3,000 Royal Winter Seals
Yeti Leash 0 Obtainable by harvesting a Giving Tree at 95%
Armored WinterBot - Back O Obtainable by using Deluxe Winterfest Cracker.