Lucky Clover: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
Adding categories
>ItsJustMeDude666
mNo edit summary
Line 41: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Leprechaun Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Leprechaun Suit|1|Leprechaun Shoes|1|Lucky Clover|5|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Leprechaun Suit|1|Leprechaun Shoes|1|Lucky Clover|5|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Clover|1}}{{TableRequireEvent|Patrick}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}}
|{{ItemLink|Serpent Staff}}

Revision as of 10:31, 9 November 2021

 Lucky Clover

Stick this in your ear to become super lucky and partially deaf!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
Data
Type Consumable
Chi Earth
Texture Type Single
Collision Type No Collision
Hardness 3 Hits
3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Color
#53B511
#70F317
Grow Time 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drop N/A

id:Lucky Clover

Consumption
Consume a(n) Cloverleaf (x4).
May yield 1 item each.
Complete BLARNEY
May yield 1 items each.
Special Event
Found in the Luck of the Growish special event.
One has unlimited time to find 5 dropped Lucky Clover.

The Lucky Clover is an unsplicable consumable. The item can also be obtained from in-app purchases during St. Patrick's Week:

Gem Pack Items obtained
Bag o' Gems 14,000 gems + 1 Cloverleaf.
Chest o' Gems 30,000 gems + 2 Cloverleaf.
Gem Fountain 90,000 gems + 1 Lucky Clover + 1 Growtoken.
It's Rainin' Gems 200,000 gems + 3 Lucky Clovers + 1 Megaphone + 2 Growtokens.
Gem Bounty 900,000 gems + 10 Lucky Clovers + 3 Megaphone + 6 Growtokens.

Function

File:CheckboxEnabled.png   You're luckier than before!
File:Checkbox0.png   Your luck has worn off.

When consumed, a Lucky Clover grants the Lucky mod to the player for thirty minutes, adding a sparkling effect to the player and gives a 10% chance to give up to five times the amount of gems from smashing blocks as well as a chance of a block drop when the clover effect triggers.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
Green Fountain 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Lucky Clover (×1)
•    Fountain (×5)
•    Green Beer (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Leprechaun Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Leprechaun Hat (×1)
•    Green Pants (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Golden Leprechaun Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Leprechaun Suit (×1)
•    Leprechaun Shoes (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Money Aura 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   Any block while having an active Lucky Clover effect
→   During St. Patrick's Week only!
Serpent Staff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Yellow Diamond (×2)
•    Cobra Statuette (×1)
•    Lucky Clover (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shamrock Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Frosty Wings (×1)
•    Emerald Shard (×10)
•    Lucky Clover (×15)
in any Chemical Combiner.