Template:RecipeWizard/doc: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 m Updated desc |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|'''Sky''' | |'''Sky''' | ||
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest Of The Sky]] | |The [[Legendary Quest|Quest Of The Sky]] | ||
|- | |||
|'''Owl''' | |||
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest Of The Owl]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''Mech''' | |||
|The [[Legendary Quest|Quest Of The Mech]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
==='''Example:'''=== | ==='''Example:'''=== | ||
{{RecipeWizard|Title}} | {{RecipeWizard|Title}} | ||
Revision as of 02:25, 31 December 2021
Description:
Displays a box showing the recipe for an item which is a reward for completing Legendary Quest.
Usage:
{{RecipeWizard|Item name}}
- Possible Values
| Parameter | Value | Meaning |
|---|---|---|
| Item name | Title | The Quest For Honor |
| Dragon | The Quest For Fire | |
| Katana | The Quest For The Blade | |
| Bot | The Quest Of Steel | |
| Wings | The Quest Of The Heavens | |
| Whip | The Quest For Candour | |
| Sky | The Quest Of The Sky | |
| Owl | The Quest Of The Owl | |
| Mech | The Quest Of The Mech |
Example:
| Legendary Quest Reward |
|---|
| Approach the Legendary Wizard and complete the Quest For Honor. |