Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Boogertimess No edit summary |
>KyanP No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|Chance to be a prize from using a [[Geiger Counter]]. | |Chance to be a prize from using a [[Geiger Counter]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}} | |||
|Combine 1 [[Stone Egg]], 1 [[Raver Hoodie]] and 1 [[Rave Stage]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
Revision as of 02:43, 10 January 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Anniversary lol.jpg
January 9th: Anniversary Week! Hello Growtopians, January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends! We're throwing a massive rave of items into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades! -The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Coin: 7th Anniversary Block | 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonuses during the 7th Anniversary Week. |
| Superstar Shades | 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old Growtopia account. |
| Raver Hair | Chance to be a prize from consuming a Golden Party-In-A-Box. |
| Rave Hall Floor | Common drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event. |
| Rave Hall Wall | Common drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event. |
| Raver Hoodie | Common drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event. |
| Raver Pants | Common drop from a Party-In-A-Box or during the Anniversary Party special event. |
| Rave Haze Light | Chance to be a prize from using a Geiger Counter. |
|- | Euphoric Dragon Egg |Combine 1 Stone Egg, 1 Raver Hoodie and 1 Rave Stage in any Chemical Combiner.