Anniversary Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ThatCanadianNoob
No edit summary
>Librarian Bird
Added hatching egg and dragon.
Line 10: Line 10:
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
! width="30%" | Items
! width="30%" | Item
! width="70%" | Recipe
! width="70%" | Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Coin: 7th Anniversary Block}}
|1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
|
*1 can be obtained from completing any [[Daily Bonuses|Daily Bonus]] during the 7th Anniversary Week.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Superstar Shades}}
|1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|
*1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old [[Growtopia]] account.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hair}}
|Chance to be a prize from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Floor}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Hall Wall}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*? has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Hoodie}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Raver Pants}}
|Common drop from a [[Party-In-A-Box]] or during the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]].
|
*1 has a common chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from the ''Anniversary Party'' [[Special Events|special event]], which can also be spawned directly with a [[Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|{{ItemLink|Rave Haze Light}}
|Chance to be a prize from using a [[Geiger Counter]].
|
*1 has a common chance to be obtained as a drop from using a [[Geiger Counter]] during [[Anniversary Week]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|Obtained by Combining [[Stone Egg]], 1 [[Raver Hoodie]] and 20 [[Rave Stage]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]] a [[Stone Egg]], a [[Raver Hoodie]] and 20 [[Rave Stage]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Bubble Blaster}}
|Obtained by consuming [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming a [[Golden Party-In-A-Box]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg}}
|
*1 can be created from burning a placed [[Euphoric Dragon Egg]] with [[Fire]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}}
|
*1 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a [[Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Anniversary Week]]

Revision as of 10:42, 10 January 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:Anniversary lol.jpg

January 9th: Anniversary Week!

Hello Growtopians,

January 9th marks our SEVENTH ANNIVERSARY! We warmly welcome and invite you to celebrate this momentous occasion with all of your friends!

We're throwing a massive rave of items  into the mix this year, with all kinds of over-the-top prizes waiting for you fine party people! Oh, and don't forger our anniversary prize for long-running Growtopians - after all, with a future this bright, you're gonna need shades!

-The Growtopia Team

New items introduced include:

Item Recipes
Coin: 7th Anniversary Block
  • 1 can be obtained from completing any Daily Bonus during the 7th Anniversary Week.
Superstar Shades
  • 1 can be obtained from reaching level 50 and having a 6-year old Growtopia account.
Raver Hair
Rave Hall Floor
Rave Hall Wall
Raver Hoodie
Raver Pants
Rave Haze Light
Euphoric Dragon Egg
Party Bubble Blaster
Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg
Euphoric Dragon