Guide:Mines: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
>ExplodingLab
No edit summary
Line 58: Line 58:
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|{{ItemLink|Strange Eyes}}
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}}
|Unsplicable feet item, gives [[Mods/Speedy|Speedy]] [[Mods|mod]].
|}
|}
===Event Exclusive Rewards===
===Event Exclusive Rewards===
Line 73: Line 76:
|[[Anniversary Week]]
|[[Anniversary Week]]
|Unsplicable shirt item serves purely cosmetic purpose.
|Unsplicable shirt item serves purely cosmetic purpose.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}}
|[[St. Patrick's Week]]
|Unsplicable feet item, gives [[Mods/Speedy|Speedy]] [[Mods|mod]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}}

Revision as of 15:16, 31 January 2022

Mines are a type of world that is structured similar to Cave Blasted worlds, however, they contain unique items such as Pure Magic Ore and Dwarven strongholds. They were first introduced during the Spelunkorama Strikes Back! update.

In order to enter a Mine, players must equip Magic Stones and find a Rune Carved Door located in a Cave Blasted world. Only one Rune Carved Door is available in each world.

Upon entry, players will be able to search the Mines for up to half an hour. The world will have Dwarven strongholds where Treasure Chests containing Mining Explosives can be found. The Mining Explosives can then be used to find and break Pure Magic Ores.

Pure Magic Ore

An area with Magic Infused Stone instead of Cave Dirt will contain Pure Magic Ores. Both blocks cannot be broken using the Fist and Mining Explosives must be used instead. Upon exploding the Pure Magic Ores using the Mining Explosives, items will drop.

Rewards

Year-Round Rewards

Item Drops Function
Armored Riding Troll Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.
Balrog Wings Unsplicable back item, gives double-jump mod.
Balrog's Tail Unsplicable hand item, give punch power mod.
Dwarven Beard Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Dwarven Mining Helm Unsplicable hat item, gives lightsource mod.
Handlebar Mustache Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Lightning Gauntlets Unsplicable hand item, has a lightning punch animation and gives build range mod.
Long Nose Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Magic Armor Plate Design Needed to Forge a Magic Armor Plate.
Magic Ore Burn in a Highly Combustible Box to obtain a Magic Ingot.
Mining Chestplate Unsplicable shirt item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Mining Pauldrons Unsplicable chest item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Shield of Mining Unsplicable Hand item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Smoke Machine Unsplicable non-solid toggleable animated foreground block.
Strange Eyes Unsplicable face item, serves only aesthetic purpose.
Dala Horsie Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.

Event Exclusive Rewards

Item Drops Event Function
Wings of Daidalos UbiWeek Unsplicable back item which provides the Double-Jump: Wings of Daidalos mod which allows the player to jump once more mid-air as well as slow fall when equipped.
Retro Jacket Anniversary Week Unsplicable shirt item serves purely cosmetic purpose.
Ghoulish Wings Specific days of Wing Week 2020 and Wonder Week 2021 Unsplicable back item, gives Double Jump mod.
Lucid Wings Specific days of Wonder Week 2021 Unsplicable back item, gives Double Jump mod.
Trick or Treat Troll Halloween Week Unsplicable feet item, gives Speedy mod.