Valentine's Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>ThatCanadianNoob No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}} | |{{ItemLink|Angelic Heart Cloud}} | ||
|Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |Unobtainable, sprite shown after punching a finished [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | |||
|Splicing [[Bush]] seed with [[Rose]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow}} | |||
|Splicing [[Romating Bushes]] seed with [[Foliage]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovewillow's Lace}} | |||
|Splicing [[Romantic Bushes]] seed with [[Climbing Vine]] seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |||
|By combining 5 [[Lovewillow's Lace]], 1 [[Table Lamp]], 1 [[Golden Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Teeny Angel Wings}} | |||
|Chance from rolling a 555 from the [[Angelic Counting Cloud]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:28, 14 February 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:Gazette-valentine-2020.png
February 13th: Valentine's Week! Valentine's Week has begun! To celebrate this lovable event, we've added lots of romantic(golden!) items, plus the chance to get a Super Golden Booty Chest! Also, a new BOTD has been added, so get breaking (blocks, not hearts!) to nab them! Last but not least, a few Growtopians have been Love Struck this week. So, get yourself those new Mallets and knock them out of it! -The Growtopia Team |
New items include: