Community Hub: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki Created page with "The '''Community Hub''' is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It features different Content Creators that g..." |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The '''Community Hub''' is an update which was added along with [[Block Party 2 (update)|Block Party 2 update]] on April 1, 2019. It features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given [[OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic|Awesome Item-O-Matics]] for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. The following are the previous and current Content Creators: | The '''Community Hub''' is an update which was added along with [[Block Party 2 (update)|Block Party 2 update]] on | ||
April 1, 2019. It features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given [[OldGertie's Awesome Item-O-Matic|Awesome Item-O-Matics]] for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. The following are the previous and current Content Creators: | |||
__TOC__ | |||
==April== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | {| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | ! scope="col"|Content Creator | ||
! scope="col"| | ! scope="col"|Platform | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.instagram.com/macproof_gt/ macproof_gt] | |[https://www.instagram.com/macproof_gt/ macproof_gt] | ||
| | |Instagram | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.instagram.com/evets_gt/ macproof_gt] | |[https://www.instagram.com/evets_gt/ macproof_gt] | ||
| | |Instagram | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.instagram.com/oldgertie/ oldgertie] | |[https://www.instagram.com/oldgertie/ oldgertie] | ||
| | |Instagram | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAdZqMHBkkNsCffTcJSO4zQ VenomST] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCAdZqMHBkkNsCffTcJSO4zQ VenomST] | ||
| | |Instagram | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/user/BenBarrage BenBarrage] | |[https://www.youtube.com/user/BenBarrage BenBarrage] | ||
| | |YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8JzTlzwWkbyQuXaYDb00nA LinkTrader GT] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC8JzTlzwWkbyQuXaYDb00nA LinkTrader GT] | ||
| | |YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClKsU26GDkX5eCMr4iJDzpA Keenan GT] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClKsU26GDkX5eCMr4iJDzpA Keenan GT] | ||
| | |YouTube | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDJb_Gw6DdD8f9OfOf66DLg Tery] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDJb_Gw6DdD8f9OfOf66DLg Tery] | ||
| | |YouTube | ||
|} | |||
==June== | |||
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col"|Content Creator | |||
! scope="col"|Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/dailygtmemes/ dailygtmemes] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCNHyUGB6WsAPi_FqT59Kwsw iiGoPro] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzpCgtZhIh-08MR1O0UvSlw MrAmos] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCmJ5QPisLv4M5XA4yoMFXNw Wizard Gaming] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCS4RIb_nESaWNLAIbZsrE_Q Jamew7] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCa0A-lKmgHVasOhX_EwZVTg Johnxx] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC08FK8Y3kXPVIf0pQ5ccYaw OneJing] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 10 March 2020
The Community Hub is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given Awesome Item-O-Matics for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial. The following are the previous and current Content Creators:
April
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| macproof_gt | |
| macproof_gt | |
| oldgertie | |
| VenomST | |
| BenBarrage | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
| Keenan GT | YouTube |
| Tery | YouTube |
June
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| dailygtmemes | |
| iiGoPro | |
| MrAmos | |
| Wizard Gaming | YouTube |
| Jamew7 | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |