Community Hub: Difference between revisions
>Sorenesss mNo edit summary |
>Sorenesss I'm not quite sure what to do with this page as it was neglected for a while. I added the community hub creators cycle, but I think we missed a few. |
||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCQ1lwsRpY9vHs0gCvKIgHw Aipan] | |[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCQ1lwsRpY9vHs0gCvKIgHw Aipan] | ||
|YouTube | |||
|} | |||
==May 2022== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" |Content Creator | |||
! scope="col" |Platform | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/ihemo_gt/ iHemo] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.instagram.com/slayergt/ Slayer7] | |||
|Instagram | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCDJb_Gw6DdD8f9OfOf66DLg Tery] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/c/JimJoy JimJoy] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCE3ckFXI3fNmEqGlo1KmfbA Exceeds] | |||
|YouTube | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/c/ElizabeteGt Elizabete] | |||
|YouTube | |YouTube | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Community]] | [[Category:Community]] | ||
Revision as of 07:15, 8 June 2022
The Community Hub is an update which was added along with Block Party 2 update on April 1, 2019. It can be found on the Social Portal. It features a series of buttons, which are Featured Worlds, past and current World Of The Days, Top Rated and Top Worlds of the day, overall Top Worlds, Official YouTube Channel, and it features different Content Creators that gets picked every two months. During the first cycle, the Content Creators were given Awesome Item-O-Matics for them to giveaway to their audience. However, this was removed during the second cycle onward because it was too controversial.
On February 17, 2020, Ubisoft introduced the Content Creator Program where they selectively pick content creators that fits in their criteria. These chosen content creators will receive multiple perks in exchange for promoting Growtopia on their respective platforms.
The following are the previous and current Content Creators:
April 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| macproof_gt | |
| evets_gt | |
| oldgertie | |
| VenomST | |
| BenBarrage | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
| Keenan GT | YouTube |
| Tery | YouTube |
July 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| dailygtmemes | |
| grxwtopia | |
| iiGoPro | YouTube |
| MrAmos | YouTube |
| Wizard Gaming | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
October 2019
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Jamew7 | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
| VendProfits GT | YouTube |
| OrionKM | Twitch |
| WinterMDW | Twitch |
| growtopiareal |
February 2020
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| nabikrebs | |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Kreena | YouTube |
| EAwizrd | YouTube |
| Jenulot | Twitch |
January 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| Keenan | YouTube |
| Yro | YouTube |
| LinkTrader GT | YouTube |
February 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Drick345 | YouTube |
| Amnifilms | YouTube |
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| MrSongo | YouTube |
| PeterW | YouTube |
March 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| SonOfEmerald | YouTube |
| Edvoid | YouTube |
| UpY | YouTube |
| VictorioNL | YouTube |
| JameW7 | YouTube |
| OneJing | YouTube |
April 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| Exceeds | YouTube |
| GenieYT | YouTube |
| Grzyz | YouTube |
| Naahi | YouTube |
| Slayer7 | YouTube |
| TinyTimii | YouTube |
May 2021
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| VinOscar | YouTube |
| AmniFilms | YouTube |
| MrSongo | YouTube |
| Johnxx | YouTube |
| Vendinq | YouTube |
| Aipan | YouTube |
May 2022
| Content Creator | Platform |
|---|---|
| iHemo | |
| Slayer7 | |
| Tery | YouTube |
| JimJoy | YouTube |
| Exceeds | YouTube |
| Elizabete | YouTube |