St. Patrick's Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>SpelingBee No edit summary |
>SpelingBee No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pooka Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Pooka Hood}} | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}} | |||
|Obtained by donating in [[Giant Pot O' Gold]] at BLARNEY world. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:23, 13 March 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:3-15-19newbanner.png
March 12th St. Patrick's Week! Dear Growtopians, Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! The way the reward for kissing the blarney stone are given has been slightly changed so the rarer the rewards each come from a specific worlds but have higher drop chances. Time's up! Beta servers are now closed! Thank you for participating and for sending your feedback and suggestions! til' next time! Don't forget that the Guardian application is still open! Fill out the survey now! Good luck! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Shamrock Shades | Unknown |
| Shamrock Wings | By combining a Frosty Wings, 10 Emerald Shards, 15 Lucky Clovers in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Irish Top Hat | Obtained by kissing the Blarney Stone in BLARNEY1 and BLARNEY4. |
| Giant Falling Shamrock | Obtained by kissing the Blarney Stone in BLARNEY5, BLARNEY7 and BLARNEY9. |
| King Cobra Chair | By combining 2 Emerald Shards, 10 Lazy Cobras, 2 Potato Couches in any Chemical Combiner. |
| Money Aura | Rare drop chance from breaking blocks using a Lucky Clover. |
| Dala Horsie | Obtained by expoding at Cave Blast. |
| Slithering Slippers | Obtained by winning top 3 Guild Daily Challage in St. Patrick's Week. |
| Pooka Hood | Unknown |
| Green Trenchcoat | Obtained by donating in Giant Pot O' Gold at BLARNEY world. |