St. Patrick's Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666
Adding categories
>Librarian Bird
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! The way the reward for kissing the blarney stone are given has been slightly changed so the rarer the rewards each come from a specific worlds but have higher drop chances.
Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! The way the reward for kissing the blarney stone are given has been slightly changed so the rarer the rewards each come from a specific worlds but have higher drop chances.


- The Growtopia Team|3-15-19newbanner.png}}New items include:
- The Growtopia Team|3-15-19newbanner.png}}
'''St. Patrick's Week 2020''' began on March 12, 2020, and ended on March 29, 2020.


{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
==Items==
|-
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]]===
! style="width:25%" |Items
{{TableHeader}}
! style="width:40%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Frosty Wings|1|Emerald Shard|10|Lucky Clover|15|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Irish Top Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Irish Top Hat}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained from completing [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY1 or 4]].
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|blarney=1 or 4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Giant Falling Shamrock}}
|{{ItemLink|Giant Falling Shamrock}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained from completing [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY5, 7 or 9]].
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B|blarney=5, 7 or 9}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==={{Sprite|Giant Pot O' Gold}} [[Giant Pot O' Gold]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}}
|{{TableRecipeGiant|2|5}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}}
|{{TableRecipeGiant|4}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==={{Sprite|Laboratory}} [[Guide:Combining|Combining]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|King Cobra Chair}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Shard|2|Lazy Cobra|10|Potato Couch|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Shard|2|Lazy Cobra|10|Potato Couch|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}}
|1 has a chance of obtaining by breaking blocks using a:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Frosty Wings|1|Emerald Shard|10|Lucky Clover|15|1}}
*{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover}}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==={{Sprite|Dumb Question 1}} [[Guide:Combining|Combining]]===
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}}
|{{ItemLink|Dala Horsie}}
|{{TableRecipeMine}}
|{{TableRecipeMine}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slithering Slippers}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Aura}}
|Obtained by winning top 3 Guild Daily Challenge in [[St. Patrick's Week]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Any}} {{TableRequireEffect|Lucky Clover}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pooka Hood}}
|{{ItemLink|Pooka Hood}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing with a [[Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod]] using:
|{{TableRecipeFish|2=Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}}
*Any Baits
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}}
|{{ItemLink|Slithering Slippers}}
|1 has a chance to be obtained by donating a total of 40,000 rarity to the [[Giant Pot O' Gold]].
|{{TableRecipeChallenge|Slithering Slippers}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Slithering Slippers}} [[Daily Challenges#Daily Challenges|Patrick's Prize Guild Daily Challenge]]===
*Was added to the game.
*Participating players from the top three guilds are rewarded with a [[Slithering Slippers]].
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 12:41, 12 March 2022


File:Paddy13.png File:Paddy14.png File:Paddy15.png File:Paddy16.png File:Paddy17.png
St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
File:Paddy18.png File:Paddy19.png File:Paddy20.png File:Paddy21.png File:Paddy22.png
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
File:Paddy23.png File:Paddy24.png File:Paddy25.png
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

Growtopia Gazette
File:3-15-19newbanner.png

March 12th St. Patrick's Week!

Dear Growtopians,

Get ready for all the green you can handle and many merry jigs as we celebrate St. Patrick with brand-new items and lots of luck! For the bold among you, visit worlds BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY9 to test your parkour prowess! The way the reward for kissing the blarney stone are given has been slightly changed so the rarer the rewards each come from a specific worlds but have higher drop chances.

- The Growtopia Team

St. Patrick's Week 2020 began on March 12, 2020, and ended on March 29, 2020.

Items

Item
Recipe
Shamrock Shades 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Irish Top Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Giant Falling Shamrock 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
Item
Recipe
Lucky Clover Background 5 has a chance to be obtained for every 20,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.
Green Trenchcoat 1 has a chance to be obtained for every 40,000 rarity worth of items donated to a Giant Pot O' Gold in BLARNEY.
Item
Recipe
King Cobra Chair 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Emerald Shard (×2)
•    Lazy Cobra (×10)
•    Potato Couch (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Shamrock Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•    Frosty Wings (×1)
•    Emerald Shard (×10)
•    Lucky Clover (×15)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Item
Recipe
Dala Horsie 1 has a chance to be dropped from exploding Pure Magic Ore using Mining Explosives, which are naturally generated in mines.
Money Aura ? has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
•   Any block
→   While under the effect of:
   →    Lucky Clover
Pooka Hood 1 has a chance to be obtained from fishing using:
•   Any bait
•    Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod
Slithering Slippers 1 can be obtained from placing in the top three of the Patrick's Prize Guild Daily Challenge, only if the player had contributed points to the challenge.

Changes

  • Was added to the game.
  • Participating players from the top three guilds are rewarded with a Slithering Slippers.