Easter Week/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Loafers}}
|Chance from having a [[Magic Egg]] larger than 100%.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Champion Cape}}
|Punch a 200% [[Magic Egg].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Easter Bilby}}

Revision as of 08:12, 9 April 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:News banner4/19/20.png

April 9th: Easter Week!

Dear Growtopians!

It's Easter in Growtopia! In addition to the unique items and random events millions of eggs have been hidden all over Growtopia for you to find!

Join the hunt and collect eggs in EGGRESCUE by consuming an Egg Rescue Ticket. Bring them to the Egg Baskets to win prizes!

- The Growtopia Team

New items include:

Items Recipe
Pastel Bricks Splice a Magic Egg and a Bricks seed.
Pastel Mondrian Block Splice a Magic Egg and a Grimstone seed.
Pastel Checkered Wallpaper
Pastel Bunny Block
Easter Egg - Dark Chance from opening an Easter Crate.
Cooking Recipe - Chocolate Easter Bilby Chance from having a Magic Egg larger than 100%.
Loafers Chance from having a Magic Egg larger than 100%.
Egg Champion Cape Punch a 200% [[Magic Egg].
Chocolate Easter Bilby
Basket Chair Combine an Easter Egg - Wavey, Easter Egg - Growtopia and an Easter Egg - Dark in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg Wreath Combine an Easter Egg - Wavey, Easter Egg - Growtopia and an Easter Egg - Ghost in any Chemical Combiner.
Egg Ammo Belt Combine an 10 Easter Egg - Dark, 10 Easter Egg - Pineapple and an 10 Easter Egg - Polka Dots in any Chemical Combiner.