Cinco De Mayo Week/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki Created page with "{{Gazette|May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ult..." |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
-The Growtopia Team | -The Growtopia Team | ||
|CINCODEMAYO2020.png}} | |CINCODEMAYO2020.png}}'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2020''' started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called '''Block De Mayo''' which is a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo. A player can obtain 1 [[Block De Mayo Block]] which awards unique prizes | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2020''' started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called '''Block De Mayo''' which is a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo. A player can obtain 1 [[Block De Mayo Block]] which awards unique prizes | |||
==New Items== | ==New Items== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 29: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Fiesta Wallpaper}} | ||
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chichen-Itza Shirt}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chip-and-Dip}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an [[Ultra Pinata]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Bobble Head}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Cinco De Mayo Block]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bongo Drum}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Cinco De Mayo Block]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:30, 1 May 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:CINCODEMAYO2020.png
May 1st: Cinco De Mayo! Dear Growtopians, It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to get a Block De Mayo and receive more rewards! -The Growtopia Team
|
Cinco De Mayo Week 2020 started on May 1, 2020. It introduced a new feature called Block De Mayo which is a button that can be found on the upper left corner of the screen during Cinco De Mayo. A player can obtain 1 Block De Mayo Block which awards unique prizes
New Items
New items introduced:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Block De Mayo Block | Purchase the Pinata Value Pack from the Growtopia Store or smash an Ultra Pinata for the first time during the day. |
| Burrito Broncho Chair | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Trumpet | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Fiesta Block | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Fiesta Wallpaper | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Chichen-Itza Shirt | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Chip-and-Dip | Chance to be obtained from successfully breaking an Ultra Pinata. |
| Mariachi Bobble Head | Chance to be obtained from breaking a Cinco De Mayo Block. |
| Bongo Drum | Chance to be obtained from breaking a Cinco De Mayo Block. |