Startopia 2.0 (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>AGoodGame Dark Watcher's Mask |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Space Opera Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Space Opera Mask}} | ||
|Drop from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]] in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. | |Drop from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]] in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Watcher's Mask}} | |||
|Missing. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Escapee's Collar}} | |{{ItemLink|Escapee's Collar}} | ||
Revision as of 12:32, 1 June 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:162020gazette.png
June 1st: June Update! The new `8Item of the Month`` and the `8Subscriber Item`` designed by Armourfnafs are also out now! Go check them out! Also, we released a new and exciting update for Startopia! Check out the details in our joint announcement with ThePsyborg's Dev Diary here! - The Growtopia Team |
The Startopia Update was June 2020's monthly update. In this update, two new sectors were added which will vary depending if Growlactus was defeated or not: namely, The Desolated Wasteland if the player lost to Growlactus and the Heart of the Galaxy if the player was able to defeat Growlactus.
New Items
New items introduced include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Space Dirt | Natural block found in the Ascended Planet. |
| Space Dirt Background | Natural block found in the Ascended Planet. |
| Space Junk Dirt | Natural block found in the Descended Planet. |
| Space Junk Background | Natural block found in the Descended Planet. |
| Space Junk Block | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Desolate Waste Sector (Drops in 5). |
| Decayed Statue Block | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Desolate Waste Sector (Drops in 5). |
| Crystalized Star Fragment Block | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector (Drops in 5). |
| Moon Lamp | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector (Drops in 5). |
| My Pet Sputnik | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Desolate Waste Sector. |
| Arm Blaster | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. |
| Crystal Infused Sword | Missing. |
| Crystal Aura | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. |
| Hikers Dressing Gown | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Desolate Waste Sector. |
| Space Opera Mask | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. |
| Dark Watcher's Mask | Missing. |
| Escapee's Collar | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Desolate Waste Sector. |
| Space Tattoo | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Desolate Waste Sector. |
| Exo Suit Helmet | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. |
| Exo Suit Body | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. |
| Exo Suit Pants | Drop from completing a Star Voyage in the Heart of the Galaxy Sector. |
Achievements
New achievements introduced include:
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| Ascended | Earned for landing a starship on an Ascended planet. |
| Descended | Earned for landing a starship on a Descended planet. |
| Ascended Universe | Unknown. |
| Descended Universe | Unknown. |
| Interstellar Tycoon | Unknown. |