Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Vijuki No edit summary |
>Vijuki No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Gatcha}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Root Gatcha}} | ||
|Chance | |Chance from purchasing a [[Super Pineapple Party Crate]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Wallpaper}} | |||
|Chance from opening a [[Pineapple Root Gatcha]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stone Pineapple}} | |||
|Chance from opening a [[Pineapple Root Gatcha]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Boardshorts}} | |||
|Chance from opening a [[Pineapple Root Gatcha]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | [[Category:Super Pineapple Party]] | ||
Revision as of 07:26, 4 June 2020
| Growtopia Gazette |
| File:News bannerjun420.png
June 4th: Super Pineapple Party! Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unspliceable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil! |
Items
New items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Chance from purchasing a Super Pineapple Party Crate. | |
| Pineapple Wallpaper | Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha. |
| Stone Pineapple | Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha. |
| Pineapple Boardshorts | Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha. |