Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2020: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Vijuki
No edit summary
>Vijuki
No edit summary
Line 47: Line 47:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Trooper Helmet}}
|Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]].
|Chance to be a prize from completing a [[Guide:Star Voyage|Star Voyage]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Headphones}}
|Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Pineapple Panic [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}}
|{{ItemLink|Mature Pineapple Roots}}

Revision as of 14:14, 4 June 2020

Growtopia Gazette
File:News bannerjun420.png

June 4th: Super Pineapple Party!

Super Pineapple Party has officially begun! Splice the unsplicable, gather your pineapples, and let's get juicy! Can't eat more? Don't worry, that's what friends are for! And oh, throughout the Pineapple Party Week, all Pineapple Trees will grow roots on fertile soil!

Super Pineapple Party 2020 began on 4 June 2020.

New Items

New items introduced include:

Items Recipe
Pineapple Root Cutting Punch a Fertile Soil Block with a ready Pineapple tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 4-50 that normally don't splice into anything.
Super Pineapple Root Cutting Punch a Fertile Soil Block with a ready Super Pineapple tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 4-50 that normally don't splice into anything.
Dangerous Pineapple Root Cutting Punch a Fertile Soil Block with a ready Dangerous Pineapple tree on top of it that can be obtained by splicing seeds that add up to rarity 50-60 that normally don't splice into anything.
Pineapple Root Gatcha Chance from purchasing a Super Pineapple Party Crate.
Pineapple Wallpaper Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Stone Pineapple Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Pineapple Boardshorts Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Pineapple Lamp Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Pineapple Superhero Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Pineapple Door Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Pineapple Pennant Chance from opening a Pineapple Root Gatcha.
Pineapple Robes Prize from Pineapple Magic.
Pineapple Trooper Helmet Chance to be a prize from completing a Star Voyage.
Pineapple Headphones Top 1-3 Guild Prize for Pineapple Panic Daily Challenge.
Mature Pineapple Roots Unobtainable.
Mature Super Pineapple Roots Unobtainable.
Mature Rotten Pineapple Roots Unobtainable.