Race Start Flag: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When a player walks through the item, a timer will begin, ending when they walk through a [[Race End Flag]]. If the player dies, the timer will be removed. The player's resulting time will be displayed in the chat to all players in the world. | When a player walks through the item, a timer will begin, ending when they walk through a [[Race End Flag]]. If the player dies, the timer will be removed. The player's resulting time will be displayed in the chat to all players in the world. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Headband}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Golden Halo|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Wristband}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Blueberry|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Challenge Start Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|20|Challenge Timer|1|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Game Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Game Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Race End Flag}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Checker Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat Begin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Sheet Music: Blank|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sports Bra}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Outie Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Adventure Begins}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Race Start Flag|Adventure Checkpoint|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Racing Action Pack]] | [[Category:Racing Action Pack]] | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 25 August 2021
Race Start Flag (Rarity: 22)
Starts a race timer. Get to a Race End Flag to record your time!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Water |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | No Collision |
| Hardness | 5 Hits 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #FFF115 #7DC0F8 |
| Grow Time | 3h 8m 28s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 4 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Racing Action Pack for 3,500 in the Growtopia Store. |
"Get all you need to host races in your worlds! A Race Start Flag, Race End Flag, 2 Checkpoints, 2 Big Old Sideways Arrows, a Big Old Up Arrow, a Big Old Down Arrow, and a complete racing outfit.You'll win the races too, with new Air Robinsons that make you run faster!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Blue Star Wallpaper Seed Pointy Sign Seed |
The Race Start Flag is a non-solid block, introduced along with the Racing Action Pack.
Function
When a player walks through the item, a timer will begin, ending when they walk through a Race End Flag. If the player dies, the timer will be removed. The player's resulting time will be displayed in the chat to all players in the world.