Light Source (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Librarian Bird mNo edit summary |
>ItsJustMeDude666 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | |{{ItemLink|Aurora}} | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Campfire}} | |{{ItemLink|Campfire}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. It also plays a song when activated. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | |{{ItemLink|Candle Wall Sconce}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Castle Chandelier}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Snowy Cave Background}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Diamond Lotus Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Eldritch Flame Wall Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}} | |{{ItemLink|Faerie Lanterns}} | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Firewood Cradle}} | |{{ItemLink|Firewood Cradle}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Multi-Framed Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | |{{ItemLink|Gavle Goat}} | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack O' Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lava Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Lotus Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Moon Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Operating Theater Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinedelier}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Pineapple Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prince of Persia: Cave Torch}} | |||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 128: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Shining Block - Purple}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | |{{ItemLink|Table Lamp}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiki Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Torch}} | |{{ItemLink|Torch}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | |{{ItemLink|Traffic Barricade}} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Lantern}} | ||
|Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[ | |Can be [[Toggleable Animated Foreground Block (block category)|toggled on or off]] via [[punching]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Block}} | ||
Revision as of 23:09, 27 January 2022
A light source is a type of foreground block which emits light in dark areas created by dark background blocks.