Trampoline Block (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
Jump to navigationJump to search
>Sorenesss No edit summary |
>Gabrielbjb |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lohri Drum}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 12:44, 12 September 2024
This is the page for Trampoline Block (block category).
You may be looking for Bouncy Block (block category) instead.A trampoline block is a type of foreground block which causes the player to bounce, and by holding the jump button, the player can jump even higher. The High Jump mod also boosts one's jump height on a trampoline block.
List of Trampoline Blocks
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Baroque Fountain | None. |
| Black Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Blue Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Blue Bouncy Mushroom | None. |
| Blueberry Jelly Block | None. |
| Bouncy Balloon | None. |
| Bouncy Boxed Boiled Egg | None. |
| Bouncy Bunny | None. |
| Bouncy Castle Block | None. |
| Cherry Jelly Block | None. |
| Cliff, The Cerberus | None. |
| Diamond Dolphin | None. |
| Diving Board | Also functions as a platform. |
| Easter Spring | None. |
| Fire Hydrant | None. |
| Green Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Green & Yellow Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Grow-Cola Block | None. |
| Heart Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Inflatable Dolphin | None. |
| Jack-in-the-Box | None. |
| Jolly Jelly | None. |
| Lemon Jelly Block | None. |
| Lohri Drum | None. |
| Marshmallow | None. |
| Mushroom | None. |
| Pinball Sproinger | None. |
| Punchy Fist | None. |
| Red & White Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Red Awning | Also functions as a platform. |
| Red Bouncy Mushroom | None. |
| Sea Sponge | None. |
| Shamrock Bouncing Buddy | None. |
| Shepard's Pie Block | None. |
| Whoopie Pie Block | None. |