Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia
More actions
>Librarian Bird Alphabetically sorted list. |
>Jedaki Added Festivus Pole |
||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Transporter}} | |{{ItemLink|Starship Transporter}} | ||
|None. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Festivus Pole}} | |||
|None. | |None. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 15:35, 4 September 2020
A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.
After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.
List of Checkpoints
| Items | Special Function |
|---|---|
| Adventure Checkpoint | None. |
| Bone Checkpoint | None. |
| Checkpoint | None. |
| Easter Checkpoint | None. |
| Flower Checkpoint | None. |
| Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint | None. |
| Pineapple Checkpoint Totem | None. |
| Starship Transporter | None. |
| Festivus Pole | None. |
| Summer Checkpoint | None. |
| Sunflower Checkpoint | None. |
| Towel Rack Checkpoint | None. |
| Winterfest Checkpoint | None. |