Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Checkpoint (block category): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia
>Jedaki
Added Festivus Pole
>KenaaGT
Not a checkpoint.
Line 31: Line 31:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Starship Transporter}}
|{{ItemLink|Starship Transporter}}
|None.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Festivus Pole}}
|None.
|None.
|-
|-

Revision as of 16:19, 4 September 2020

A checkpoint is a type of non-solid foreground block that replaces the player's previous spawn position (being the Main Door or a previous checkpoint) upon the player walking over it. If the player respawns or dies they will return to the last checkpoint they walked over.

After going through a Race Start Flag and then through a Race End Flag, all checkpoints will be reset and the player would respawn at the white door on death. The same goes for the Challenge Timer and /kick, /kickall command.

List of Checkpoints

Items Special Function
Adventure Checkpoint None.
Bone Checkpoint None.
Checkpoint None.
Easter Checkpoint None.
Flower Checkpoint None.
Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint None.
Pineapple Checkpoint Totem None.
Starship Transporter None.
Summer Checkpoint None.
Sunflower Checkpoint None.
Towel Rack Checkpoint None.
Winterfest Checkpoint None.